Counselling Code
2765
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT
sports
Sports
Civil Engineering
S.No Name Of The Student Year/Sem Intra College/Inter Collge/
Zonal/
District/
Divisional/State
Position
1 R.Sutharsan II/ III Sri Ramakrishna Engineering college, Coimbatore Runner
2 A.Pavithran II/ III Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore Runner
3 T.Kathikeyan II/ III Sri Ramakrishna Engineering college, Coimbatore Runner
4
  1. Aravinth kumar
III/ V Nehru stadium , Coimbatore Participation
5 R.Arun Kumar IV/VII Coimbatore Institute of technology, Coimbatore Participation
6
  1. Dinesh
IV/VII Coimbatore Institute of technology, Coimbatore Participation
7
  1. Ponsiva Senathipathi
IV/VII Coimbatore Institute of technology, Coimbatore Participation
8
  1. Dinesh kumar
IV/VII Vellore Institute of technology Participation
9
  1. Dinesh kumar
IV/VII Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
10
  1. Santosh kumar
IV/VII Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
11
  1. Karthikeyan
IV/VII Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
12 S.Rameshkumar IV/VII Nehru stadium , Coimbatore 15th place
13 S.Rameshkumar IV/VII Rathinam engineering college 20th place
14 S.Rameshkumar IV/VII SNMV 30th place
15 S.Rameshkumar IV/VII Government school , Thudiyalur 13th place
16 S.Rameshkumar IV/VII Nehru stadium , Coimbatore 21st place
17 P.Tamil selvan IV/VII Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
18
  1. Ponsiva Senathipathi
IV/VII Nehru stadium , Coimbatore Participation
19
  1. Ponsiva Senathipathi
IV/VII Rathinam engineering college Participation
20
  1. Ponsiva Senathipathi
IV/VII SNMV Participation
21
  1. Ponsiva Senathipathi
IV/VII Government school , Thudiyalur Participation
22 A.Pavithran II/III Sri Ramakrishna Engineering college, Coimbatore Participation
23
  1. Karthikeyan
IV/VII Sri Ramakrishna Engineering college, Coimbatore Participation
24 P.Tamil selvan IV/VII Sri Ramakrishna Engineering college, Coimbatore Participation
25
  1. Santosh kumar
IV/VIII Sri Krishna college of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation
26
  1. Karthikeyan
IV/VIII Sri Krishna college of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation
27 P.Tamil selvan IV/VIII Sri Krishna college of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation
28 A.Pavithran II/IV Sri Krishna college of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation
Computer Science and Engineering
S.NO NAME DEPT NAME OF THE EVENT INTRA COLLEGE/
INTER COLLGE/
ZONAL/DISTRICT/DIVISIONAL/STATE
POSITION
1 P.Aruna II-ME-CSE Ball Badmiton SriGuru-Sports Day 2
4×100 relay SriGuru-Sports Day 2
2 R.Sujitha II-ME-CSE Shuttle SriGuru-Sports Day 2
4×100 Relay SriGuru-Sports Day 2
3 K.Sowmiya II-ME-CSE Shuttle SriGuru-Sports Day 2
4 K.Praveena IV-CSE 4×100 Relay SriGuru-Sports Day 2
5 K.Lakshmi IV-CSE 4×400 Relay SriGuru-Sports Day 3
6 R.Anitha III-CSE 4×400 Relay SriGuru-Sports Day 1
7 N.Nafesha III-CSE Ball Badmiton SriGuru-Sports Day 1
8 S.Revathi III-CSE Carram SriGuru-Sports Day 1
9 S.Mythili III-CSE Throwball SriGuru-Sports Day 1
10 M.Janakidevi III-CSE Throwball, SriGuru-Sports Day 1
Ball Badmiton SriGuru-Sports Day 1
11 M.Menaka III-CSE Throwball SriGuru-Sports Day 2
12 P.Anitha III-CSE Throwball SriGuru-Sports Day 2
13 J.Kesavan III-CSE Kho-Kho District 1
14 R.Nagaraj II-CSE Carrom SriGuru-Sports Day 1
15 G.Pitchaimani II-CSE 4×400 Relay SriGuru-Sports Day 2
16 T.Ilango II-CSE Football SriGuru-Sports Day 1
17 R.Reshma II-CSE Chess SriGuru-Sports Day 1
18 D.Kiruthika II-CSE Ball Badmiton SriGuru-Sports Day 1
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
S.NO NAME DEPT NAME OF THE EVENT INTRA COLLEGE/
INTER COLLGE/ZONAL/
DISTRICT/
DIVISIONAL/STATE
POSITION
1. V.Arulmani EEE Ball Badmiton SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
2. C.Monisha EEE Ball Badmiton SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
3. G.Priyanka EEE Throw Ball SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
4. R.Suganthi EEE Athletics SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
5. R.Karthikeyan EEE Foot Ball SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
6. C.Monisha EEE Throw Ball Kumaraguru College ofTechnology Runner
7. P.L.ShyamSundar EEE Karate District Level Winner
8. K.Prem EEE Chess SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
9. Sugavaneshwaran EEE Volley Ball SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
10. M.Adhavan EEE Karate State Level Winner
11. S.Sandhiya EEE Athletics SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
12. M.Arun EEE Ball Badmiton SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
13. Justin K Sunny K EEE Foot Ball SriGuru-Sports Day Winner
Electronics and Communication Engineering
S.No Name Of The Student Year/Sem Intra College/Inter Collge/
Zonal/
District/
Divisional/State
Position
1 V.YuvarajT.Rajesh II-ECE Cricket
2 R.VikramD.Vijay.D III-ECE’B’ Cricket
3 B.Rajkumar III-ECE’B’ Volley Ball
4 S.AnantharajP.Dhanabal III-ECE’A’ Cricket
5 S.Gokulraj III-ECE’A’ Hand Ball
6 B.Rajkumar III-ECE’B’ Volley Ball
7 S.Gokulraj III-ECE’A’ Hand Ball
8 Ambika.TState level JUDO competiotion II-ECE State Runner
Mechanical Engineering
S.NO NAME DEPT NAME OF THE EVENT INTRA COLLEGE/
INTER COLLGE/
ZONAL/
DISTRICT/
DIVISIONAL/STATE
POSITION
1 E.Balaji III MECH MiniMarathon Inter College Participation
2 T.Bhovaneshkumar III MECH Marathon Inter College Participation
3 S.R.Abishek IV MECH Volley Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
4 N.Gowtham IV MECH Volley Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
5 N. SathishKumar IV MECH Volley Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
6 S.VinothKumar IV MECH Volley Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
7 S.Kishor IV MECH Foot Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
8 A. AmithVinod IV MECH Foot Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
9 S.PraveenKumar IV MECH Foot Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
10 S.SatheeshKumar IV MECH Foot Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
11 V.Prabhakaran IV MECH Foot Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
12 S. Prakash IV MECH Hand Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
13 P.Sanjith II MECH Hand Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
14 C.R. Rojesh II MECH Hand Ball Inter College & Zonal Participation
15 M.MohammedUmar Farook IV MECH Cricket Inter College & Zonal Participation
16 R. Prabhudevan IV MECH Cricket Inter College & Zonal Participation
17 R. Manikandan IV MECH Cricket Inter College & Zonal Participation
18 L.Ranjith IV MECH Cricket Inter College & Zonal Participation
View All