Counselling Code
2765
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT
Academics
Workshops
Civil Engineering
S.No Name of the Student Year/Sem Title of the Event Venue
1 43 students from Civil Department II , III& IV Bridge Design Contest SriGuru Institute of Technology, CBE
2 P.Vigneshwaran,S.PradeepS.PradeepA.Pavithran III/05 Urbanization & Infrastructure Development Coimbatore Institute of Technology.
3
  1. Mothi, K. Elango and A. Nirmalchandar
II/03 “CREO-Software Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore.
Computer Science and Engineering
S.NO NAME DEPT. NAME OF THE WORKSHOP ORGANIZER
1 V.Manoj Kumar IV-CSE Android Application Development Info Institute Of Engineering, Coimbatore.
2 K.Lakshmi IV-CSE Android Application Development IIT Bombay
3 S.Kokila IV-CSE Android Application Development IIT Bombay
4 G.Kalaivani III-CSE Latest It Technology Superfect Solution
5 S.Mathumalar III-CSE Latest It Technology Superfect Solution
6 K.Shobika III-CSE Latest It Technology Superfect Solution
7 V.M Vignesh III-CSE Latest It Technology Superfect Solution
8 R.Thiyagarajan III-CSE Latest It Technology Superfect Solution
9 K.Sowdhariya Prasath III-CSE Latest It Technology Superfect Solution
10 S.Thambithurai III-CSE Latest It Technology Superfect Solution
11 J.Sreedev III-CSE Latest It Technology Superfect Solution
12 J.Vivek III-CSE Web Application 2.0 Ruby On Rails Anna University,Coimbatore
13 Kolluru Gowtham Vishwanath III-CSE Web Application 2.0 Ruby On Rails Anna University,Coimbatore
14 T.Nisanthini III-CSE Cloud Computing IIT Bombay
15 K.Ragavi III-CSE Cloud Computing IIT Bombay
16 M.Sandhiya III-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
17 G.Ragapriya III-CSE Cloud Computing IIT Bombay
18 R.Madhan III-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
19 K.Dharvesh III-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
IOT Sri Shakthi Institute of Technology
20 L.Edwin Raj III-CSE IOT Sri Shakthi Institute of Technology
21 S.Elavarasu III-CSE IOT Sri Shakthi Institute of Technology
22 k.Soundharya Prasath III-CSE HTML,CSS3,JQuery Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology
23 K.Naresh Kumar III-CSE HTML,CSS3,JQuery Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology
24 R.Thiagarajan III-CSE HTML,CSS3,JQuery Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology
25 K.B. Priyanka III-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
26 K.Gowtham Vishwanath III-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
Ruby on Rails CSI
27 R.Naveen Kumar III-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
28 J.Vivek III-CSE Ruby on Rails CSI
29 M.Indirajith III-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
30 M.Balaji II-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
31 P.Jacob Samro II-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
32 R.Manooj Kumar II-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
33 C.Arun Kumar II-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
34 B.K.S. Venkata Krishnan II-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
35 R.Reshma II-CSE Android Application Development IIT Roorkee
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
S.NO NAME DEPT. NAME OF THE WORKSHOP ORGANIZER
 1 M.A.Shameer EEE Recent trends in power electronics Amrita Vidyapeetham
 2 R.Gokulnath EEE Recent trends in power electronics Kumaraguru College of Technology
 3 T.Surendran EEE Recent trends in power electronics Kumaraguru College of Technology
 4 A.Prakash EEE Recent trends in power electronics Kumaraguru College of Technology
Electronics and Communication Engineering
S.No Name Of The Student Year/Sem Title Of The Event Venue
1. K.Divya II-M.E-CMS Computational Intelligence in Medical Imaging Anna University Regional Centre, Coimbatore
2. Neena Tojo II-M.E-CMS Advanced Digital Signal Processing Anna University Regional Centre, Coimbatore
3. A.Nithya II-M.E-CMS Advanced Digital Signal Processing Anna University Regional Centre, Coimbatore
4. R.S.Praveena II-M.E-CMS Advanced Digital Signal Processing Anna University Regional Centre, Coimbatore
5. N.Ramya Devi II-M.E-CMS Advanced Digital Signal Processing Anna University Regional Centre, Coimbatore
6. M.Sankragomathi II-M.E-CMS Advanced Digital Signal Processing Anna University Regional Centre, Coimbatore
7. R.A.Saraswathi II-M.E-CMS Advanced Digital Signal Processing Anna University Regional Centre, Coimbatore
8. M.R.Vishnu Priya II-M.E-CMS Advanced Digital Signal Processing Anna University Regional Centre, Coimbatore
9. N.Manikanadan M.E-CMS Power Energy Reading System Using Micro Controller Technology  T.J.S.Engineering College
10. D.Deepika M.E-CMS Interfacing MATLAB and XILINX ISE Using XILINX System Generator  Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore
11. S.Palaneeswari M.E-CMS Interfacing MATLAB and XILINX ISE Using XILINX System Generator  Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore
12. D.Nisha M.E-CMS Interfacing MATLAB and XILINX ISE Using XILINX System Generator  Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore
13. M.S.Neethu M.E-CMS Interfacing MATLAB and XILINX ISE Using XILINX System Generator  Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore
14. S.Mageshwar M.E-CMS Interfacing MATLAB and XILINX ISE Using XILINX System Generator  Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore
15. P.Dhusara M.E-CMS Interfacing MATLAB and XILINX ISE Using XILINX System Generator  Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore
16. N.Manikandan M.E-CMS Analysis and Diagnosis of Biomedical Images Using MATLAB  Kongu Engineering College,Erode
17 Ranjith.K II Real Time Artificial Intelligent Processing Matcom System
18 Ranjith.K II Arduino Sgit
19 Arjun.D III Game Development Workshop Karunya University
20 Arjun.D III Arduino Sgit
21 Ambika.T II Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
22 Decil Alex II Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
23 Divyaa.C.R II Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
24 Krishna Raj.D III Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
25 Ranjith.K III Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
26 Siva Elangovan II Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
27 Santhosh Kumar.N III Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
28 Kavin.M II Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
29 Arjun.D III Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
30 Tamil Selvan II Fpga Based Embedded System Design Karpagam 
31 Neelavathi.K IV Arduino Sgit
32 Neelavathi.K IV Real Time Artificial Intelligent Processing Matom Systems
33 Neelavathi.K II Embedded System Design Comibatore
34 Gokul Raj.T Cyber Security Sgit
35 Gokul Raj.T Mobile Hacking Coimbatore
36 Jeevitha III Cloud Security Services Sgit

 

 

Mechanical Engineering
S.No Name of the Student Year/Sem Title of the Event Venue
1 R.Nirmalkumaran 2nd year TOOL AND DIE DESIGN USING REVERSE ENGINEERING SriGuru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
2 S.Premkumar 2nd year TOOL AND DIE DESIGN USING REVERSE ENGINEERING SriGuru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
3 M.Rajasekar 2nd year TOOL AND DIE DESIGN USING REVERSE ENGINEERING SriGuru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
4 A.P.Rajbhagavath 2nd year TOOL AND DIE DESIGN USING REVERSE ENGINEERING SriGuru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
5 A.Sivaram Sankar 2nd year TOOL AND DIE DESIGN USING REVERSE ENGINEERING SriGuru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
6
  1. Venkatesh
2nd  year TOOL AND DIE DESIGN USING REVERSE ENGINEERING SriGuru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
7
  1. Vinoth
2nd  year TOOL AND DIE DESIGN USING REVERSE ENGINEERING SriGuru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
8
  1. Vivekanadan
2nd year TOOL AND DIE DESIGN USING REVERSE ENGINEERING SriGuru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
9
  1. Philo Rabinson
2nd year TOOL AND DIE DESIGN USING REVERSE ENGINEERING SriGuru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
10
  1. Manikandan
4th year Science and Technology Building for Industrial Needs Government College of Technology
11
  1. Emayavaramban,
4th year Spring Fest K.S.R. Institute for Engineering and Technology
12
  1. M.Alexpandian,
4th year Spring Fest K.S.R. Institute for Engineering and Technology
13
  1. Gopinathan,
4th year Spring Fest K.S.R. Institute for Engineering and Technology
14
  1. Manikandan
4th year Spring Fest K.S.R. Institute for Engineering and Technology
15
  1. Ajith
4th year Spring Fest K.S.R. Institute for Engineering and Technology
16
  1. Balamurugan
4th year Spring Fest K.S.R. Institute for Engineering and Technology
17
  1. Karthik
4th year SAE INDIA SKCET Sri Krishana College of Engineering and Technology
18
  1. AnbuSelvan
4th year SAE INDIA SKCET Sri Krishana College of Engineering and Technology
19
  1. Gowtham
4th year SAE INDIA SKCET Sri Krishana College of Engineering and Technology
20
  1. GowthamViswanath, ,
3rd year SAE INDIA SKCET Sri Krishana College of Engineering and Technology
21
  1. Gunasekar
3rd year SAE INDIA SKCET Sri Krishana College of Engineering and Technology
22
  1. David Anson
3rd year SAE INDIA SKCET Sri Krishana College of Engineering and Technology
23
  1. Bhovaneshkumar
4th year Steering System and Vehicle Dynamics Government College of Technology
24
  1. Karthik
4th year Steering System and Vehicle Dynamics Government College of Technology
25 S.J. Kavipraveen 4th year Steering System and Vehicle Dynamics Government College of Technology
26 P.Gowtham 4th year Steering System and Vehicle Dynamics Government College of Technology
27 R.Karthick 4th year Steering System and Vehicle Dynamics Government College of Technology
28 S.Deepasahankaran 4th year Steering System and Vehicle Dynamics Government College of Technology
29 S.Balakumar 4th year Steering System and Vehicle Dynamics Government College of Technology
30 J.Aravinth 4th year Steering System and Vehicle Dynamics Government College of Technology
31 S.Manikandan, 4th year Intelligent Product Design & Manufacturing Karpagam College of Engineering
32 M.Anbarasu, 4th year Intelligent Product Design & Manufacturing Karpagam College of Engineering
33 V.Mandhira Moorthy 4th year Intelligent Product Design & Manufacturing Karpagam College of Engineering
34 L.Manikandan 4th year Intelligent Product Design & Manufacturing Karpagam College of Engineering
35 D.Kavin kumar 4th year SANUS’16 SNS College of Engineering
36 R.Kirubanathan 4th year SANUS’16 SNS College of Engineering
37 N.Suresh Kumar 4th year Advance in Automobile engine with hands on training M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering
38 D.Aravindhan 2nd year Advance in Automobile engine with hands on training M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering
39 M.Elaiya 2nd year Advance in Automobile engine with hands on training M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering
40 Bharathi 2nd year Advance in Automobile engine with hands on training M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering
41 M.Philo Rabinson 2nd year Advance in Automobile engine with hands on training M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering
42 P.Saravanakumar 3rd year AUTOIGNITE Sri Ramakrishana Engineering College
43 P.Pravinkumar 3rd year AUTOIGNITE Sri Ramakrishana Engineering College
View All